Former Group Members

Jaroniec_group_Apr2014
Group Photo, April 2014
Top row: Rajith Arachchige, Yongjie Xia, Theint Theint, Mingqing Chen
Bottom row: Philippe Nadaud, Zhe Qi, Dwaipayan Mukhopadhyay, Matt Shannon, Darryl Aucoin, Christopher Jaroniec


Group Photo, October 2012
Top row: Zhe Qi, Rajith Arachchige, Philippe Nadaud
Middle row: Christopher Jaroniec, Yongjie Xia, Chitrak Gupta, Subhradip Paul, Bo Wu
Bottom row: Swagata Chakraborty, Theint Theint, Min Gao, Ishita Sengupta


Group Photo, April 2009
Top row: Simon Pondaven, Jonathan Helmus, Philippe Nadaud, Christopher Jaroniec
Bottom row: Min Gao, Ishita Sengupta, Bo Wu, Sujoy Mukherjee

Postdoctoral Researchers
· Philippe Nadaud (2011-2016)
· Darryl Aucoin (2014-2016)
· Swagata Chakraborty (2012-2013)
· Subhradip Paul (2011-2013)
· Sujoy Mukherjee (2008-2011)

Ph.D. Students
· Yongjie Xia (Ph.D. 2017)
· Theint Theint (Ph.D. 2017)
· Zhe Qi (Ph.D. 2017)
· Rajith Arachchige (Ph.D. 2016)
· Min Gao (Ph.D. 2013)
· Bo Wu (Ph.D. 2013)
· Simon Pondaven (Ph.D. 2012)
· Ishita Sengupta (Ph.D. 2012)
· Jonathan Helmus (Ph.D. 2011)
· Philippe Nadaud (Ph.D. 2010)

M.S. Students
· Rajith Arachchige (M.S. 2013)
· Chitrak Gupta (M.S. 2013)

Visiting Scholars
· Parvez Alam (2016)
· Nicole Höfer (2006-2008)

Undergraduate Students
· Parker Cordial (Johns Hopkins University, 2017)
· Adam Bercz (OSU, 2015-2016)
· Guneet Janda (OSU, 2015-2016)
· Annelise Jongekrijg (OSU, 2015)
· Ross Batchelder (OSU, 2015)
· Mingqing Chen (OSU, 2014-2015)
· Jeong Ming Han (OSU, 2013-2014)
· Jenna Greve (OSU, 2013)
· Christopher Brue (OSU, 2013)
· Catherine Paul (Case Western Reserve University, 2012)
· Marisol Martinez (OSU, 2011-2012)
· Patrick Murmann (University of Münster, 2010)
· Lucas Hassink (OSU, 2010)
· Bahir Desta (University of Chicago, 2009)
· Derek Clay (REU, Cornell University, 2009)
· Bindiya Sameem (OSU, 2009-2010)
· Stefanie Kall (OSU, 2008-2010)
· Danny Yoon (OSU, 2006-2007)

High-school Students
· Marie Kim (Dublin Jerome High School, 2017)
· Brian King (Dublin Jerome High School, 2014)
· Peter Canepa (Columbus Alternative High School, 2013-2014)
· Gordon Hewes (Columbus Alternative High School, 2012-2013)
· Jinseok Yang (Dublin Jerome High School, 2012-2013)
· Manjari Randeria (Upper Arlington High School, 2010)
· Brandon Lee (Upper Arlington High School, 2007)